Drivers SRKC 2022

Swedish Rental Kart Championship offer four different categories: Overall, Master, Junior and Mini. We will continuously update this list in alphabetical order towards the race weekend (December 16-18).

Overall, * = Master (Birthday before August 1983)

NameCity/Country
Andreas PetterssonSurahammar
Anton AnderssonKungsbacka
Arnav RamanujamStockholm
Axel MattssonAlafors
Balázs SzűcsHUNGARY
Bartosz BabiczPOLAND
Björn OlssonGöteborg
Caspian HagmanJönköping
*Christian Jessen DENMARK
*Claus NormannDENMARK
*Dan Lyngsdal-SørensenDENMARK
Daniel FredrikssonKarlskoga
Elias HagenSäve
Elliot SjögrenMantorp
Elmy WestergrenNorrköping
Emil SvenssonDalsjöfors
Enzo HallmanJönköping
Erik KlaveforsVallda
*Erkin BourGöteborg
Filip SjögrenMjölby
Gustaf BergVallda
Iván SzánaHUNGARY
*Jesper JydeDENMARK
Jesper MadsenDENMARK
Joen LundDENMARK
*Jonas ”Hesus” SvanbergLerum
Jonathan ElmMotala
Josh TynanAUSTRALIA
Junior JonssonMantorp
Kevin FredrikssonÖrebro
*Kim MarsengoDENMARK
*Lars JonassonGöteborg
Liam KarlssonStaffanstorp
*Magnus EkLinköping
*Mahras NeghabianGöteborg
Małgosia WiśniewskaPOLAND
Marcel KnabGERMANY
*Marco BrehmGERMANY
Markus KonsaGöteborg
Max WoodrowMölndal
*Michael SoareGelleråsen
*Mikael HanssonÖrebro
Nikolaj MarsengoDENMARK
*Ola GruvesäterGöteborg
Oscar JägestedtMalmö
Oskar SporerKungälv
*Patrik ZetterlundKungälv
Richard OlsonVarekil
Robin FredrikssonKarlstad
*Royne ElmMotala
Ruben BoutensHOLLAND
Sebastian WaageDENMARK
Sebastian MillerGREAT BRITAIN
Simon JakobssonNyköping
*Stefan BodinGöteborg
*Thor NordBorås
*Tomas KonsaGöteborg
Victor HanssonStora Höga
William SvenssonJönköping
Wilmer JonssonMantorp
Zizo AltayarSAUDI ARABIA

Junior (Birthday in August 2005 or later)

NameCity/Country
Axel MattssonAlafors
Caspian HagmanJönköping
Emrik TörnqvistKungälv
Enzo HallmanJönköping
Franek DobkePOLAND
Fredrik LindholmStallarholmen
Gustav RyderdahlEnköping
Harry ThygessonBroby
Hubert FencPOLAND
Isak AskhedNorrköping
Jakob WikströmMotala
Julius WikströmLjungsbro
Junior JonssonMantorp
Liam HallbergLjungskile
Lucas JydeDENMARK
Ludvig FranssonHultsfred
Ludvig GustafssonLinköping
Max CarlssonGävle
Noel WoodrowMölndal
Oliver SmedmanHöör
Tomek BernadowskiPOLAND
Victor SundbergUpplands-Bro
Vincent TanneredGöteborg
William FalckLinköping
William Malm AsklundLinköping
William SvenssonJönköping
Ziemowit WerraPOLAND

Mini (Birthday in 2009 or later)

NameCity/Country
Ania WiśniewskaPOLAND
Deven GrabkoUSA
Franek DobkePOLAND
Karl LarssonGöteborg
Leo Billstrand RychterMalmö
Liam HallbergLjungskile
Max IvarssonKungälv
Mille CarlströmGråbo
Noel SundbergUpplands-Bro
Noel WoodrowMölndal
Rasmus YdrefalkGöteborg
Sam NygrenStenungsund
Tomek BernadowskiPOLAND
Vincent TanneredGöteborg
Weronika WiśniewskaPOLAND
Ziemowit WerraPOLAND